110EZ TC Shear Wrench – PARTS ONLY

S110EZ Assembly Drawing 1204 - Preview110EZ TC Shear Wrench is  specifically designed to be used with larger diameter Tension Control (TC) Bolts. It has an outer socket that turns the nut counterclockwise, while grabbing the spline of the bolt with the inner socket turning it clockwise. When the proper tension level has been achieved the spline snaps off giving you a visual indication of proper installation. The handle is made of metal and is very durable. See the bottom of this page for information on the S-110EZ.

110EZ TC Shear Wrench Instruction Manual

 

 

 

110EZ Capacity

A3253/4"7/8"1"1-1/8"
A4903/4"7/8"1"1-1/8"

S-110EZ Specifications

FrequencyVoltageMax CurrrentPower ConsumptionMax TorqueNo-Load RotationLBS
50/60Hz115V13.5A1,300W745lbf*ft16rpm23

S-110EZ & GS-111EZ - Inner & Outer Socket Part List

S-110 & GS-111 use the same sockets
Haydon Part #Socket DescriptionLBS
WH11075I3/4 INNER SOCKET1.75
WH11075O3/4 OUTER SOCKET1.01
WH11087I7/8 INNER SOCKET1.43
WH11087O7/8 OUTER SOCKET1.01
WH11100I1" INNER SOCKET1.61
WH11100O1" OUTER SOCKET1.01
WH11113I1-1/8 INNER SOCKET1.81
WH11113O1-1/8 OUTER SOCKET1.1

S-110EZ Parts List

Part #CodeDescriptionHaydon Part #Part #CodeDescriptionHaydon Part #
1 Socket Ass'y 49E100Latch S210EZ
1-A Outer Socket 50E999Latch GuideS90,210
1-B Inner Socket 51E9100Latch SpringS90,80,210
2E115Ejector Pin 52Y44820CRPH Screw M4X20S60,90,210
3E116Ejector Spring 53Y44100HSH Bolt M5X20S80,210
4E114Inner Socket Spring 54E173Pinion Bevel GearS210EZ
5E117ASpirolox FRS-72 55Y40110Retaining Ring C-Type Dia 28S90,210
6E117BSpiro Stopper 56Y30580Bush 12X18X3S210EZ
7E117Spirolox FRR-88 57E976Motor GearS90,210
8E617Set ScrewS60,90,21058Y40010Retaining Ring C-Type Dia 10S90,210
9E119Outer Socket Holder 59E969Motor PinionS90,210
10E120Bush 62X87X3 60Y44090HSH Bolt M5X16S90,210
11E121Inner Socket Holder Ass'y 61AE913011Motor Ass'y 115VS90,210
12E124HSH Reamer Bolt62AE9781Metal Sleeve Bracket Ass'y 115VS90,210
13E1253rd Spider Assembley 63EB6200ZZMetal Sleeve 6200ZZS90,210
14E128Steel Ball 5/16"S210EZ64A9115ARArmature 115vS90,210
15E129Internal Gear 65EB608ZZMetal Sleeve 608ZZS90,210
16E133Bush 83X94X5 66A9115STStator 115vS90,210
17E1323rd Gear Pin 67 -CRPH Screw M5X55 W/H WasherS90,210
18E1363rd Pinion Gear 68Y55230Insulating WasherS90,210
19E134Gear Case 69AE9921Stator Spider Ass'y 115VS90,210
20E1303rd Idle Gear 70E996Brush CapS90,210
21E131Needel Cage KT131816S210EZ71E995Carbon BrushS90,210
22E135Stepped Bush 28X45X11 72IW20HSH Bolt M5X25 W/H WasherS90,210
23E1372nd Idle Gear Ass'y 73Y46075Rivet 0X4.8MMS90,80,210
24Y302052nd Gear PinS210EZ74AY46232Rating Plate 115v
25E1392nd Cage 75Y08580Warning LabelS-SERIES
26E1402nd Idle GearS210EZ76E988Cushion RubberS90,210
27E1442nd Pinion GearS210EZ77Y44450Washer Dia 12S90,210
28E145Bush 21.5X60X2S210EZ78Y44880CRPH Screw M5X10S90,210
29E1461st Idle Gear Ass'yS210EZ79E9104Grip w/Spring PinS90,210
30Y311351st Gear PinS210EZ80E9106Ejector LevelS90,210
31E1481st CageS210EZ81NOT FOR SALECRPH Screw M3.5X6 W/H Washer
32EB699Metal Sleeve 699S90,21082Y44855CRPH Screw M4X6 W/H WasherS-SERIES
33E1491st Idle GearS210EZ83Y30820Insulated Connector 5.5-SDS90,80,210
34E153Friction DiskS210EZ84Y28920Cord ClampS-SERIES
35Y40461Spirolox RR-325S210EZ85Y44330Teeth Washer M4S-SERIES
36Y30400Spiro WasherS210EZ86Y44860CRPH Screw M4X14S90,80,210
37E155Metal Sleeve NTB2542S210EZ87E9122Cord ArmourS90,80,210
38E156Thrust Washer AS2542S210EZ88E9123Cord Armour WasherS90,80,210
39E157Flange 89Y44740CRFH Screw M4X30S60,90,210
40Y44010HSH Bolt M4X10S60,90,21090E9117Grip CoverS90,210
41E1591st Pinion GearS210EZ91E6121Condenser PAB 104S-SERIES
42E959Woodruff Key A-3X10S90,21092NOT FOR SALEInsulated Terminal TMEV2-3.5
43EGM658Retaining Ring C-Type Dia 12S60,90,21093AE9124Cord Ass'y 115VS90,80,210
44EB6001Metal Sleeve 6001S90,21094E6127Plug 220vS-SERIES
45E962Bevel GearS90,21095PSDM2Screw DriverS-SERIES
46E166HousingS210EZ96MC354411BMetal CaseS90EZ
47IW20HSH Bolt M5X25S90,21098E6130Connector 220vS-SERIES
48E997Ejector BracketS90,210200RK-TS03Trigger Switch KitS90,80,210

 

  • Contact Information

    Telephone: 215-537-8700
    FAX: 215-537-5569
    Postal address:
    1181 Unity Street Philadelphia, PA 19124
    Get Directions