60EZA Shear Wrench – PARTS ONLY

60EZA Shear Wrench60EZA Shear Wrench is specifically designed to be used with Tension Control “Twist Off” Bolts. It has an outer socket that turns the nut counterclockwise, while grabbing the spline of the bolt with the inner socket turning it clockwise. When the proper tension level has been 60EZA80EZA90EZ110EZ Shear Wrench Manual - Previewachieved the spline snaps off giving you a visual indication of proper installation.

 

 

***The 60EZA was replaced by 61EZ, 60EZA parts will be available until about 2021 ***

60EZA Capacity

A3251/25/83/47/8
A4901/25/83/4not recommended

60EZ Specifications

VoltageMax CurrentPower ConsumptionFrequencyMax TorqueNo-Load RotationLBS
110-120 V13.5A1300W50/60Hz435 ft/lbs22 rpm12.1

60EZA & 61EZ - Inner & Outer Sockets

Socket Description Haydon Part #Gross Weight
5/8 INNER SOCKETWH6062I0.49
5/8 OUTER SOCKETWH6062O0.51
3/4 INNER SOCKETWH6075I0.55
3/4 OUTER SOCKETWH6075O0.64
7/8 INNER SOCKETWH6087I0.57
7/8 OUTER SOCKET WH6087O0.66

60EZA Parts List from Drawing 1204

Drawing #Haydon PartDESCRIPTIONDrawing #Haydon PartDESCRIPTION
1ASee aboveOuter Socket Holder54WH60EZ80Retaining Rings C-Type Dia 12
1BSee aboveInner Socket55WH60EZ82Push Rod
2WH60EZ13Ejector Pin56WH60EZ66Stud Bolt
3WH60EZ14AEjector Spring57WH60EZ67Idle Pin
4WH60EZ15AInner Socket Spring58WH60EZ68Moter Idle Gear
5WH60EZ16ASpirolox FRS-5659WH60EZ70Spirolox FRR-30
6WH60EZ16BSpiro Stopper60WH60EZ71Bush 17 x 22 x 3.1
7WH60EZ16Spirolox RR-26261WH60EZ72CRPH Screw M4x20
8WH60EZ17Set Screw62WH60EZ83Bracket Assembly
9WH60EZ18AOuter Socket Holder63WH60EZ73E-Nut M5
10WH60EZ19Bush 45.2 x 66.5 x564WH60EZ74HSH Bolt M5x12
11WH60EZ20Inner Socket Holder Assem65WH60EZ85Spring Pin 3x12
12WH60EZ23HSH Reamer Bolt66WH60EZ87Eject Lever
13WH60EZ24Third Spider Assembly 67WH60EZ86CRFH Screw M4x35
14WH60EZ27Steel Ball 7/32"68AWH60EZ99Motor Assembly 115V S6100SR
15WH60EZ28Internal Gear69WH60EZ100Retaining Rings C-Type
16WH60EZ32Bush 54 x 67 x 570WH60EZ101Metal Sleeve 629ZZ
17WH60EZ31Third Gear Pin71WH60EZ102Metal Sleeve Bracket
18WH60EZ33Gear Case72AWH60EZ103Armature 115V S6100AR
19WH60EZ293rd Idle Gear73WH60EZ104CRPH Screw M4x65 w/H washer
20WH60EZ30Needle Cage KT812874WH60EZ105MEtal Sleeve 627ZZ
21WH60EZ353rd Pinion Gear75WH60EZ106Stator 115V S6100AR
22WH60EZ34Bush 24 x 45 x 276WH60EZ109Inuslating Washer
23WH60EZ362nd Idle Gear Assembly77AWH60EZ107Stator Spider Assembly 115V S-6100A
28WH60EZ442nd Pinion Gear78WH60EZ114Carbon Brush (73)
29WH60EZ43Bush 24 x 45 x 279WH60EZ115Brush Cap
30WH60EZ451st Idle Gear Assembly80NARubber Plug
35WH60EZ52Metal Sleeve NTB1528583WH60EZ116Cushion Rubber
36WH60EZ53Friction Disk84WH60EZ88Grip - Right Hand
37WH60EZ55Metal Sleeve 690385WH60EZ93HSH Bolt M5x35
38WH60EZ54Spirolox RR-20686WH60EZ95CRFH Screw M4x30
40WH60EZ56Housing88WH60EZ98CRPH Screw M4x6 w/washer
41WH60EZ57CRFH Screw M4x1390WH60EZ97CRPH Screw M4x4
42WH60EZ581st Pinion Gear91WH60EZ121Condenser PAB 104
43WH60EZ59Metal Sleeve 690093NAWasher M3.5
44WH60EZ60Ejector Bracket94WH60EZ91CRPH Screw M3.5x6 w/Tw
45WH60EZ62Latch Spring95WH60EZ120Connector w/Insultor
46WH60EZ61Latch96WH60EZ124Cord Clamp
47WH60EZ63Housing Cover97WH60EZ96CRPH Screw M4x10 w/washer
48WH60EZ64HSH Bolt M4x1498WH60EZ122Cord Armour
49WH60EZ65HSH Bolt M4x1099WH60EZ123Cord Armour Washer
50WH60EZ76Pinion Bevel Gear100WH60EZ94Grip Cover - Left
51WH60EZ77Key101WH60EZ92CRPH Screw M4X22
52WH60EZ78Metal Sleeve 6901102AWH60EZ125Cord Assem 115V
53WH60EZ79Motor Gear105WH60EZ128Metal Case
200WH60EZ89Trigger Switch Kit (201 thru 206)

  • Contact Information

    Telephone: 215-537-8700
    FAX: 215-537-5569
    Postal address:
    1181 Unity Street Philadelphia, PA 19124
    Get Directions